SMP

INFORMATION CLAUSE

In accordance with Article 13(1) and (2) of the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) of 27 April 2016, we inform you that:

  1. The administrator of your personal data is Sanden Manufacturing Poland Sp. z o.o. with its seat in Polkowice, Fabryczna 11 ( hereinafter: SMP)
  2. The SMP Data Protection Officer can be contacted via email: rodo.smp@g-sanden.com
  3. Your personal data will only be processed for the purpose necessary for the fulfilment of employee benefits arising from the employment contract, in accordance with Article 6(1)(B) of the GDPR.
  4. The recipients of your personal data will be:
  • SMP employees
  • entities working with SMP on the basis of delegation agreements, for the purpose of providing employee benefits,
  • state authorities, to whom access to personal data is regulated by separate legal provisions.
  1. Your personal data may be transferred to a third country.
  2. Your personal data will be kept/processed in connection with your employment for a period of 50 years from the date of termination of your employment by the employee, in accordance with section 125a(4) of the Pensions Act.
  3. You have the right of access to your data and the right to rectification, restriction of processing, right to data portability
  4. You have the right to lodge a complaint with the UODO if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you violates the General Data Protection Regulation of 27 April 2016.
  5. The provision of data is necessary for employment. Providing your personal data is a condition for signing a contract of employment with SMP. The consequence of failure to provide personal data will be inability to start work.
  6. Your personal data will be processed by automated means, but no decisions will be taken on this basis, nor will it be subject to profiling.